Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-MPOMPO-20M9SM-M image

20m MPO (Male) to MPO (Male) 12-Strand Yellow OS2 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-MPOMPO-20M9SM-M

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 20m MPO (male) to MPO (male) 12-strand yellow crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorYellow
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorMPO (Male) to MPO (Male)
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TerminationAPC - Angled Physical Contact
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)65.6
Length (m)20
Fiber TypeSMF
StandardOS2
Strand Count12
Termination TypeCrossover
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.00.00
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455142059
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-MPOMPO-20M9SM-M
Ingram Micro®6E4572
Ingram Micro® Canada6085DR
Synnex Corporation®4070966
Synnex Corporation® CA5766996
Tech Data®11582917

Limited Lifetime