Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-MPOMPO-2.5M5OM4 image

2.5m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-Strand Aqua OM4 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-MPOMPO-2.5M5OM4

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 2.5m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorAqua
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorMPO (Female) to MPO (Female)
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)8.2
Length (m)2.5
Fiber TypeLOMM
StandardOM4
Strand Count12
Termination TypeCrossover
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.9

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455658512
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-MPOMPO-2.5M5OM4
Ingram Micro®ADD-MPOMPO-2.5M5OM4
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-MPOMPO-2.5M5OM4
Synnex Corporation®ADD-MPOMPO-2.5M5OM4
Tech Data®ADD-MPOMPO-2.5M5OM4

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.