Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-MPOMPO-1M5OM4LZ image

1m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-Strand Aqua OM4 Crossover Fiber LSZH-Rated Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-MPOMPO-1M5OM4LZ

United Kingdom: 151 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 1m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, LSZH cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Length (m)1
Length (ft)3.3
Cable ModeMultiple
ApplicationPatch
ConnectorMPO (Female) to MPO (Female)
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Fiber TypeLOMM
Jacket TypeLSZH
MediaFiber
StandardOM4
Termination TypeCrossover

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Weight(LB)0
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.

Miscellaneous

ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456207276
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-MPOMPO-1M5OM4LZ
Ingram Micro®8NU953
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-MPOMPO-1M5OM4LZ
Synnex Corporation®ADD-MPOMPO-1M5OM4LZ
Tech Data®ADD-MPOMPO-1M5OM4LZ

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.