Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-MPOMPO-19M5OM4 image

19m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-Strand Aqua OM4 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-MPOMPO-19M5OM4

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 19m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorAqua
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorMPO (Female) to MPO (Female)
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Fiber TypeLOMM
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)62.32
Length (m)19
MediaFiber
StandardOM4
Strand Count12
Termination TypeCrossover

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.6

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285077349
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-MPOMPO-19M5OM4
Ingram Micro®ADD-MPOMPO-19M5OM4
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-MPOMPO-19M5OM4
Synnex Corporation®ADD-MPOMPO-19M5OM4
Tech Data®ADD-MPOMPO-19M5OM4

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.