Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-MPOMPO-17M5OM4P image

17m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-strand Crossover Aqua OM4 Plenum Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-MPOMPO-17M5OM4P

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 17.0m (55.8ft) MPO (female) to MPO (female) aqua OM4 Multiple plenum-rated patch crossover cable that is used for high speed data transfer. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters , and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
ColorAqua
Cable ModeMultiple
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorMPO (Female) to MPO (Female)
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Fiber TypeLOMM
Jacket TypePlenum
Length (ft)55.8
Length (m)17
StandardOM4
Strand Count12
Termination TypeCrossover
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.8

Miscellaneous

ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285018014
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-MPOMPO-17M5OM4P
Ingram Micro®ADD-MPOMPO-17M5OM4P
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-MPOMPO-17M5OM4P
Synnex Corporation®ADD-MPOMPO-17M5OM4P
Tech Data®ADD-MPOMPO-17M5OM4P

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.