Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-MPOMPO-16M9SMFLZ image

16m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber LSZH-rated Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-MPOMPO-16M9SMFLZ

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 16m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) yellow OS2 Duplex fiber LSZH-rated patch cable OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, LSZH cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. This patch cable is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorYellow
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorMPO (Female) to MPO (Female)
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Fiber TypeSMF
Jacket TypeLSZH
Length (ft)52.5
Length (m)16
MediaFiber
StandardOS2
Strand Count12
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.1

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456130567
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-MPOMPO-16M9SMFLZ
Ingram Micro®ADD-MPOMPO-16M9SMFLZ
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-MPOMPO-16M9SMFLZ
Synnex Corporation®ADD-MPOMPO-16M9SMFLZ
Tech Data®ADD-MPOMPO-16M9SMFLZ

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.