Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-MPOMPO-15M9SMFSP image

15m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber Straight Plenum-rated Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-MPOMPO-15M9SMFSP

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 15m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) yellow OS2 Duplex fiber Plenum-rated patch cable OS2 is a straight single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This plenum-rated cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenum-rated, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. This patch cable is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOS2
Fiber TypeSMF
ConnectorMPO (Female) to MPO (Female)
ColorYellow
Strand Count12
Cable ModeMultiple
Jacket TypePlenum
Termination TypeStraight
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Length (m)15
Length (ft)49.2
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.1

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456535485
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-MPOMPO-15M9SMFSP
Ingram Micro®8GL210
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-MPOMPO-15M9SMFSP
Synnex Corporation®ADD-MPOMPO-15M9SMFSP
Tech Data®14279947

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.