Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-MPOMPO-15M5OM4SM image

15m MPO (Male) to MPO (Male) 12-Strand Aqua OM4 Straight Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-MPOMPO-15M5OM4SM

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 15m MPO (male) to MPO (male) 12-strand aqua straight riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorAqua
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorMPO (Male) to MPO (Male)
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)49.2
Length (m)15
Fiber TypeLOMM
StandardOM4
Strand Count12
Termination TypeStraight
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.3

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.00.00
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455093948
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-MPOMPO-15M5OM4SM
Ingram Micro®6E4292
Ingram Micro® Canada6157DR
Synnex Corporation®4071689
Synnex Corporation® CA5767112
Tech Data®11582744

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here