Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-MPOMPO-12M5OM4 image

12m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-strand Crossover Aqua OM4 OFNR (Riser-Rated) Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-MPOMPO-12M5OM4

North America: 15 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 12.0m (39.4ft) MPO (female) to MPO (female) aqua OM4 Multiple riser-rated patch crossover cable that is used for high speed data transfer. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters , and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Length (m)12
Length (ft)39.4
ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorAqua
ConnectorMPO (Female) to MPO (Female)
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Fiber TypeLOMM
MediaFiber
StandardOM4
Strand Count12
Termination TypeCrossover
Jacket TypeRiser

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.8

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456208273
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-MPOMPO-12M5OM4
Ingram Micro®8UL449
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-MPOMPO-12M5OM4
Synnex Corporation®6013618
Tech Data®13721493

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.