Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-MPOMPO-10M5OM4P image

10m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-Strand Aqua OM4 Crossover Fiber OFNP (Plenum-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-MPOMPO-10M5OM4P

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 10m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua crossover plenum-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, plenum (OFNP) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Length (m)10
Length (ft)32.8
ApplicationPatch
StandardOM4
Fiber TypeLOMM
ConnectorMPO (Female) to MPO (Female)
ColorAqua
Strand Count12
Jacket TypeRiser
Termination TypeCrossover
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456023920
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-MPOMPO-10M5OM4P
Ingram Micro®8GP495
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-MPOMPO-10M5OM4P
Synnex Corporation®6217975
Tech Data®13599277

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.