Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-MPOMPO-0-5M5OM4S image

0.5m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-Strand Aqua OM4 Straight Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-MPOMPO-0-5M5OM4S

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 0.5m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua straight riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOM4
ConnectorMPO (Male) to MPO (Female)
Strand Count12
Termination TypeStraight
Length (m)0.5
Length (ft)1.6
MediaFiber
ColorAqua
Jacket TypeRiser

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.3

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456123149
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-MPOMPO-0-5M5OM4S
Ingram Micro®6TP383
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-MPOMPO-0-5M5OM4S
Synnex Corporation®5740995
Tech Data®13870173

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.