Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-MPO24-2MPO12-3M9SMF image

3m 24 Fiber MPO APC Female to 2x12 MPO APC Female OS1 SMF

SKU: ADD-MPO24-2MPO12-3M9SMF

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 3m MPO-24 (female) to 2xMPO-12 (female) 24-strand yellow crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorYellow
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorMPO (Female) to MPO (Female)
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TerminationAPC - Angled Physical Contact
Fiber TypeSMF
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)9.8
Length (m)3
MediaFiber
StandardOS2
Strand Count12
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.9

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456563419
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-MPO24-2MPO12-3M9SMF
Ingram Micro®ADD-MPO24-2MPO12-3M9SMF
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-MPO24-2MPO12-3M9SMF
Synnex Corporation®5796009
Synnex Corporation® CA6542746
Tech Data®13933918

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.