Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-MPO-6LC1M6MMF image

1m MPO (Female) to 6xLC (Male) 12-Strand Orange OM1 Fiber Fanout Cable

SKU: ADD-MPO-6LC1M6MMF

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 1m MPO (female) to 6xLC (male) 12-strand orange riser-rated fiber fanout cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationFanout
StandardOM1
Fiber TypeMMF
ConnectorMPO (Female) to 6xLC (Male)
Strand Count12
Jacket TypeRiser
Termination TypeStraight
Core/Cladding62.5/125µm
Length (m)1
Length (ft)3.3
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.7

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456121312
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-MPO-6LC1M6MMF
Ingram Micro®6TP288
Ingram Micro® Canada134EEG
Synnex Corporation®5741159
Tech Data®13695108

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.