Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-MPO-4SC2M9SMF image

2m MPO (Female) to 8xSC (Male) 8-Strand Yellow OS2 OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Fanout Cable

SKU: ADD-MPO-4SC2M9SMF

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 2m MPO (female) to 8xSC (male) 8-strand yellow riser-rated fiber fanout cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationFanout
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorYellow
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorMPO (Female) to 8xSC (Male)
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Fiber TypeSMF
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)6.6
Length (m)2
MediaFiber
StandardOS2
Strand Count8
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.3

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285186515
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-MPO-4SC2M9SMF
Ingram Micro®ADD-MPO-4SC2M9SMF
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-MPO-4SC2M9SMF
Synnex Corporation®ADD-MPO-4SC2M9SMF
Tech Data®ADD-MPO-4SC2M9SMF

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.