Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-MPO-4SC10M9SMF image

10m MPO to 4xSC Duplex (8xSC) Fanout SMF Yellow Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-MPO-4SC10M9SMF

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 10m MPO (female) to 8xSC (male) 8-strand yellow duplex riser fiber fanout cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationFanout
StandardOS2
Fiber TypeSMF
ConnectorMPO (Female) to 8xSC (Male)
ColorYellow
Strand Count8
Cable ModeDuplex
Jacket TypeRiser
Termination TypeStraight
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TerminationAPC - Angled Physical Contact
Length (m)10
Length (ft)32.8
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.7

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455843482
What's In The Box1x patch cable

Ingram Micro®5GC075
Ingram Micro® Canada4324RD
Synnex Corporation®5214425
Synnex Corporation® CA6174952
Tech Data®13302778

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.