Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-MPO-4LC7M5OM4-TAA image

7m MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-strand Straight Aqua OM4 OFNR (Riser-Rated) Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) TAA Fanout Cable

SKU: ADD-MPO-4LC7M5OM4-TAA

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 7.0m (23.0ft) MPO (female) to 8xLC (male) aqua OM4 Multiple riser-rated fanout straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters , and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. This product is TAA compliant. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationFanout
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorAqua
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorMPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male)
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Fiber TypeLOMM
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)23
Length (m)7
MediaFiber
StandardOM4
Strand Count8
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.9

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginChina
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285128034
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-MPO-4LC7M5OM4-TAA
Ingram Micro®ADD-MPO-4LC7M5OM4-TAA
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-MPO-4LC7M5OM4-TAA
Synnex Corporation®ADD-MPO-4LC7M5OM4-TAA
Tech Data®ADD-MPO-4LC7M5OM4-TAA

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.