Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-MPO-4LC3M9SMFLZ image

3m MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-Strand Yellow OS2 LSZH-Rated Fiber Fanout Cable

SKU: ADD-MPO-4LC3M9SMFLZ

North America: 51 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaIngram Micro® UKSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 3m MPO (female) to 8xLC (male) 8-strand yellow riser-rated fiber fanout cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, LSZH cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationFanout
StandardOS2
Fiber TypeSMF
ConnectorMPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male)
ColorYellow
Strand Count8
Cable ModeMultiple
Jacket TypeLSZH
Termination TypeStraight
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Length (m)3
Length (ft)9.8
MediaFiber
Core/Cladding9/125µm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.6

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456225492
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-MPO-4LC3M9SMFLZ
Ingram Micro®8GP331
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-MPO-4LC3M9SMFLZ
Ingram Micro® UK4F31688
Synnex Corporation®ADD-MPO-4LC3M9SMFLZ
Tech Data®14279898

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.