Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-MPO-4LC3M5OM4P image

3m MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-Strand Aqua OM4 OFNP (Plenum-rated) Fiber Fanout Cable

SKU: ADD-MPO-4LC3M5OM4P

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 3m MPO (female) to 8xLC (male) 8-strand aqua plenum-rated fiber fanout cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, plenum (OFNP) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. This plenum-rated cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenum-rateds, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationFanout
StandardOM4
Fiber TypeLOMM
ConnectorMPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male)
ColorAqua
ShieldedNot Shielded
Strand Count8
Cable ModeMultiple
Jacket TypePlenum
Termination TypeStraight
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Length (m)3
Length (ft)9.8
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.7

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456464259
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-MPO-4LC3M5OM4P
Ingram Micro®7AK251
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-MPO-4LC3M5OM4P
Synnex Corporation®ADD-MPO-4LC3M5OM4P
Tech Data®14173176

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.