Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-MPO-4LC3M5OM3LZ image

3m MPO (Female) to 4xLC (Male) 8-Strand Aqua OM3 Duplex LSZH LOMM Fanout Cable

SKU: ADD-MPO-4LC3M5OM3LZ

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 167 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaIngram Micro® UKSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 3m MPO (Female) to 4xLC (Male) 8-strand Aqua OM4 Duplex LSZH LOMM Fanout Cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, LSZH cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationFanout
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorAqua
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorMPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male)
Fiber TypeLOMM
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Jacket TypeLSZH
Length (ft)9.8
Length (m)3
MediaFiber
Strand Count8
Termination TypeStraight
StandardOM3

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.

Miscellaneous

ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456245421
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-MPO-4LC3M5OM3LZ
Ingram Micro®ADD-MPO-4LC3M5OM3LZ
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-MPO-4LC3M5OM3LZ
Ingram Micro® UK4F31620
Synnex Corporation®ADD-MPO-4LC3M5OM3LZ
Tech Data®ADD-MPO-4LC3M5OM3LZ

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.