Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-MPO-2MPO3MOM4 image

3m 2xMPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-strand Crossover Aqua OM4 OFNR (Riser-Rated) Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-MPO-2MPO3MOM4

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 3.0m (9.8ft) 2xMPO (female) to MPO (female) aqua OM4 Multiple riser-rated patch crossover cable that is used for high speed data transfer. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters , and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOM4
Fiber TypeLOMM
ConnectorMPO (Female) to MPO (Female)
ColorAqua
Strand Count12
Cable ModeMultiple
Termination TypeCrossover
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Length (m)3
Length (ft)9.8
MediaFiber
Jacket TypeRiser

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.9

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456435341
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-MPO-2MPO3MOM4
Ingram Micro®7AG809
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-MPO-2MPO3MOM4
Synnex Corporation®5741348
Synnex Corporation® CA6463949
Tech Data®13801473

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.