Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-LC-LC-3M6MMP-YW image

3m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Straight Yellow OM1 Duplex Plenum Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-LC-LC-3M6MMP-YW

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 3.0m (9.8ft) LC (male) to LC (male) yellow OM1 Duplex plenum-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. Duplex cabling provides two-strands of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that utilize one lane to transmit and one lane to receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorYellow
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
Core/Cladding62.5/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Fiber TypeMMF
Jacket TypePlenum
Length (ft)9.8
Length (m)3
MediaFiber
StandardOM1
Strand Count2
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285031761
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-LC-LC-3M6MMP-YW
Ingram Micro®ADD-LC-LC-3M6MMP-YW
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-LC-LC-3M6MMP-YW
Synnex Corporation®ADD-LC-LC-3M6MMP-YW
Tech Data®ADD-LC-LC-3M6MMP-YW

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.