Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-LC-LC-75M5OM4 image

75m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-LC-LC-75M5OM4

North America: 5 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaTech Data®

This is a 75m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorAqua
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Fiber TypeSMF
Length (ft)246.1
Length (m)75
MediaFiber
StandardOM4
Strand Count2
Jacket TypeRiser
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)12 in. x 12 in. x 8 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)2.8

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.00.00
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455659694
What's In The Box1x patch cable

Ingram Micro®7QM893
Ingram Micro® Canada9324ZT
Synnex Corporation® CA6581740
Tech Data®14173185

Limited Lifetime