Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-LC-LC-62M5OM4P imageADD-LC-LC-62M5OM4P imageADD-LC-LC-62M5OM4P imageADD-LC-LC-62M5OM4P imageADD-LC-LC-62M5OM4P imageADD-LC-LC-62M5OM4P imageADD-LC-LC-62M5OM4P imageADD-LC-LC-62M5OM4P imageADD-LC-LC-62M5OM4P image

62m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Straight Aqua OM4 Duplex OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-LC-LC-62M5OM4P

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Tech Data®

This is a 62.0m (203.4ft) LC (male) to LC (male) aqua OM4 duplex riser-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. OM4 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OM4 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOM4
Fiber TypeLOMM
ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
ColorAqua
ShieldedNot Shielded
Strand Count2
Cable ModeDuplex
Jacket TypePlenum
Termination TypeStraight
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Length (m)62
Length (ft)203.42
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)12 in. x 12 in. x 8 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.2
KitNo Kit - 1 Piece

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456575870
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-LC-LC-62M5OM4P
Ingram Micro®8GP420
Insight Electronics®ADD-LC-LC-62M5OM4P
Tech Data®14321780

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.