Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM4O image

3m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Straight Black OM4 Duplex Outdoor OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM4O

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 3m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex OFNR (Riser-rated) Outdoor fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
EnvironmentOutdoor
ApplicationPatch
StandardOM4
Fiber TypeLOMM
ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
ColorBlack
ShieldedNot Shielded
Strand Count2
Cable ModeDuplex
Jacket TypeRiser
Termination TypeStraight
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Length (m)3
Length (ft)9.84
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
KitNo Kit - 1 Piece

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456247432
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM4O
Ingram Micro®8GL287
Ingram Micro® Canada303C3M
Insight Electronics®ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM4O
Synnex Corporation®5667976
Tech Data®14279965

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.