Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM3-ORG image

3m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Orange OM3 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM3-ORG

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 3m LC (male) to LC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorOrange
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)9.8
Length (m)3
Fiber TypeLOMM
StandardOM3
Strand Count2
MediaFiber
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.00.00
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455545911
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM3-ORG
Ingram Micro®7T7827
Ingram Micro® Canada7011XD
Synnex Corporation®4411832
Synnex Corporation® CA6174902
Tech Data®12005474

Limited Lifetime