Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-LC-LC-34M9SMFLZ image

34m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Straight Yellow OS2 Duplex OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-LC-LC-34M9SMFLZ

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®

This is a 34.0m (111.6ft) LC (male) to LC (male) yellow OS2 duplex riser-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOS2
Fiber TypeSMF
ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
ColorYellow
ShieldedNot Shielded
Strand Count2
Cable ModeDuplex
Jacket TypeLSZH
Termination TypeStraight
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Length (m)34
Length (ft)111.55
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.6
KitNo Kit - 1 Piece

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456568827
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-LC-LC-34M9SMFLZ
Ingram Micro®8HW290
Insight Electronics®ADD-LC-LC-34M9SMFLZ

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.