Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-LC-LC-2M6MMFP-YW image

2m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-LC-LC-2M6MMFP-YW

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 2m LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOM1
Fiber TypeMMF
ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
ColorYellow
ShieldedNot Shielded
Strand Count2
Cable ModeDuplex
Jacket TypePlenum
Termination TypeStraight
Core/Cladding62.5/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Length (m)2
Length (ft)6.56
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
KitNo Kit - 1 Piece

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456247319
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-LC-LC-2M6MMFP-YW
Ingram Micro®7AA309
Ingram Micro® Canada759GGT
Insight Electronics®ADD-LC-LC-2M6MMFP-YW
Synnex Corporation®5741260
Tech Data®13784884

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.