Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM3P-RED image

2m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Red OM3 Duplex Plenum-Rated Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM3P-RED

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Tech Data®

This is a 2m LC (male) to LC (male) red duplex plenum-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This plenum-rated cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenum-rateds, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorRed
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Fiber TypeSMF
Jacket TypePlenum
Length (ft)6.6
Length (m)2
MediaFiber
StandardOM3
Strand Count2
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.00.00
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455660089
What's In The Box1x patch cable

Tech Data®13754902

Limited Lifetime