Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ASC-LC-2M9SMFLZ image

2m LC (Male) to ASC (Male) Straight Yellow OS2 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-ASC-LC-2M9SMFLZ

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 2.0m (6.6ft) LC (male) to ASC (male) yellow OS2 duplex LSZH-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. Duplex cabling provides two-strands of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that utilize one lane to transmit and one lane to receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOS2
Fiber TypeSMF
ConnectorLC (Male) to SC (Male)
ColorYellow
Strand Count2
Cable ModeDuplex
Jacket TypeLSZH
Termination TypeStraight
Fiber TerminationAPC - Angled Physical Contact
Length (m)2
Length (ft)6.6
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456751700
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-ASC-LC-2M9SMFLZ
Ingram Micro®ADD-ASC-LC-2M9SMFLZ
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-ASC-LC-2M9SMFLZ
Synnex Corporation®ADD-ASC-LC-2M9SMFLZ
Tech Data®ADD-ASC-LC-2M9SMFLZ

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.