Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ASC-LC-1M9SMF-TAA image

1m LC (Male) to ASC (Male) Yellow OS2 TAA Compliant Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-ASC-LC-1M9SMF-TAA

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 1m LC (male) to angled SC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOS2
Fiber TypeSMF
ConnectorLC (Male) to SC (Male)
ColorYellow
Strand Count2
Cable ModeDuplex
Jacket TypeRiser
Termination TypeStraight
Fiber TerminationAPC - Angled Physical Contact
Length (m)1
Length (ft)3.3
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455402443
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-ASC-LC-1M9SMF-TAA
Ingram Micro®ADD-ASC-LC-1M9SMF-TAA
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-ASC-LC-1M9SMF-TAA
Synnex Corporation®ADD-ASC-LC-1M9SMF-TAA
Synnex Corporation® CA6438717
Tech Data®13778559

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.