Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ASC-ASC-MB1-5M9SMF image

1.5m ASC (Male) to ASC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Micro-Boot Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-ASC-ASC-MB1-5M9SMF

North America: 73 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 1.5m ASC (male) to ASC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated mini-boot fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Applications 3XXX-ASC-ASC-MB1-5M9SMF
Boot TypeMicroboot, Snagless
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorYellow
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorSC (Male) to SC (Male)
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Fiber TypeSMF
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)4.9
Length (m)1.5
MediaFiber
StandardOS2
Strand Count2
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.3

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285196200
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-ASC-ASC-MB1-5M9SMF
Ingram Micro®ADD-ASC-ASC-MB1-5M9SMF
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-ASC-ASC-MB1-5M9SMF
Synnex Corporation®ADD-ASC-ASC-MB1-5M9SMF
Tech Data®ADD-ASC-ASC-MB1-5M9SMF

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.