Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ALC-SC-2M9SMF image

2m ALC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable with 2mm Per Strand OD

SKU: ADD-ALC-SC-2M9SMF

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 2m angled LC (male) to SC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ColorYellow
ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ConnectorLC (Male) to SC (Male)
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TypeSMF
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)6.5
Length (m)2
MediaFiber
Termination TypeStraight
StandardOS2

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285108326
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-ALC-SC-2M9SMF
Ingram Micro®ADD-ALC-SC-2M9SMF
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-ALC-SC-2M9SMF
Synnex Corporation®ADD-ALC-SC-2M9SMF
Tech Data®ADD-ALC-SC-2M9SMF

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.