Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ALC-LC-5M9SMFLZ image

5m ALC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber LSZH Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-ALC-LC-5M9SMFLZ

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 5m angled LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex LSZH fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, LSZH cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOS2
Fiber TypeSMF
ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
ColorYellow
Strand Count2
Cable ModeDuplex
Jacket TypeLSZH
Termination TypeStraight
Fiber TerminationAPC - Angled Physical Contact
Length (m)5
Length (ft)16.4
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456186779
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-ALC-LC-5M9SMFLZ
Ingram Micro®6TT023
Ingram Micro® Canada456FFB
Synnex Corporation®5598910
Synnex Corporation® CA6391847
Tech Data®13760064

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.