Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ALC-ALC-20M9SMFP image

20m ALC (Male) to ALC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNP (Plenum-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-ALC-ALC-20M9SMFP

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 20m ALC (male) to ALC (male) yellow duplex plenum-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, plenum (OFNP) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Length (m)20
Length (ft)65.6
ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorYellow
ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TerminationAPC - Angled Physical Contact
Fiber TypeSMF
MediaFiber
StandardOS2
Strand Count2
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455877012
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-ALC-ALC-20M9SMFP
Ingram Micro®ADD-ALC-ALC-20M9SMFP
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-ALC-ALC-20M9SMFP
Synnex Corporation®ADD-ALC-ALC-20M9SMFP
Tech Data®ADD-ALC-ALC-20M9SMFP

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.