Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-5KFOS2-NT12FA image

5000ft Non-Terminated 12-strand Yellow OS2 Armored Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-5KFOS2-NT12FA

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 5000ft non-terminated black outdoor armored fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths 1310nm and 1550nm (size 9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 0.4dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 24702. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Applications 25000FT FIBER OPTIC NON-TERM
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorYellow
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorNon-Terminated
Fiber TypeSMF
Jacket TypeArmored
MediaFiber
ShieldedNot Shielded
StandardOS2
Strand Count12
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)12 in. x 12 in. x 8 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)50.5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285132352
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-5KFOS2-NT12FA
Ingram Micro®ADD-5KFOS2-NT12FA
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-5KFOS2-NT12FA
Synnex Corporation®ADD-5KFOS2-NT12FA
Tech Data®ADD-5KFOS2-NT12FA

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.