Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-2MPOMPO15MOM3S image

2-Pack of 15m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-Strand Aqua OM3 Straight Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-2MPOMPO15MOM3S

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 2-pack of 15m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua straight riser-rated fiber patch cables. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorAqua
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorMPO (Female) to MPO (Female)
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)49.2
Length (m)15
Fiber TypeLOMM
StandardOM3
Strand Count12
Termination TypeStraight
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.9
Kit2 piece

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.00.00
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455179666
What's In The Box2x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-2MPOMPO15MOM3S
Ingram Micro®6E3548
Ingram Micro® Canada6173DR
Synnex Corporation®4070753
Synnex Corporation® CA5766881
Tech Data®11582820

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here