Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-24FMPOMPO-5M5OM4 image

5m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 24-strand Crossover Aqua OM4 OFNR (Riser-Rated) Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-24FMPOMPO-5M5OM4

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 5.0m (16.4ft) MPO (female) to MPO (female) aqua OM4 Multiple riser-rated patch crossover cable that is used for high speed data transfer. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters , and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
ColorAqua
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorMPO (Female) to MPO (Female)
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)16.4
Length (m)5
Fiber TypeLOMM
StandardOM4
Strand Count24
Termination TypeCrossover
MediaFiber
Cable ModeMultiple

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.1

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginChina
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455492857
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-24FMPOMPO-5M5OM4
Ingram Micro®ADD-24FMPOMPO-5M5OM4
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-24FMPOMPO-5M5OM4
Synnex Corporation®ADD-24FMPOMPO-5M5OM4
Tech Data®ADD-24FMPOMPO-5M5OM4

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.