Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-24FMPOMPO-10M5OM4 image

10m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 24-strand Straight Aqua OM4 OFNR (Riser-Rated) Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-24FMPOMPO-10M5OM4

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 10.0m (32.8ft) MPO (female) to MPO (female) aqua OM4 Multiple riser-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters , and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ColorAqua
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorMPO (Female) to MPO (Female)
ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeMultiple
Jacket TypeRiser
Fiber TypeLOMM
MediaFiber
Length (ft)32.8
Length (m)10
Termination TypeStraight
StandardOM4
Strand Count24

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.7

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285067500
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-24FMPOMPO-10M5OM4
Ingram Micro®ADD-24FMPOMPO-10M5OM4
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-24FMPOMPO-10M5OM4
Synnex Corporation®ADD-24FMPOMPO-10M5OM4
Tech Data®ADD-24FMPOMPO-10M5OM4

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.