Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-24FMPOMF-25M4SP image

25m MPO (Male) to MPO (Female) 24-Strand Aqua OM4 Straight Plenum-Rated Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-24FMPOMF-25M4SP

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 25m MPO (male) to MPO (female) 24-strand aqua straight plenum-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters. This plenum-rated cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenum-rateds, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorAqua
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorMPO (Male) to MPO (Female)
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Jacket TypePlenum
Length (ft)82
Length (m)25
Fiber TypeLOMM
StandardOM4
Strand Count24
MediaFiber
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)12 in. x 12 in. x 8 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)2.3

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455639092
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-24FMPOMF-25M4SP
Ingram Micro®ADD-24FMPOMF-25M4SP
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-24FMPOMF-25M4SP
Synnex Corporation®5544018
Tech Data®ADD-24FMPOMF-25M4SP

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.