Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-24FMPOF-LB-OM3-3DB image

24-fiber MPO to MPO Loopback OM3 with 3DB attenuator housing

SKU: ADD-24FMPOF-LB-OM3-3DB

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 24-fiber MPO loopback connector with a 3db attenuator. This is made from OM3 cable which has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This adapter is best suited for fiber testing. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationConnectors
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorAqua
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorLoopback
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Fiber TypeLOMM
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)1
Length (m)0.3
MediaFiber
StandardOM3
Strand Count1
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.35

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285196828
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-24FMPOF-LB-OM3-3DB
Ingram Micro®ADD-24FMPOF-LB-OM3-3DB
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-24FMPOF-LB-OM3-3DB
Synnex Corporation®ADD-24FMPOF-LB-OM3-3DB
Tech Data®ADD-24FMPOF-LB-OM3-3DB

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.