Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-24FMPO-12LC2M5OM4 image

2m MPO-24 (Female) to 12xLC (Male) 24-strand Aqua OM4 Duplex OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Fanout Cable

SKU: ADD-24FMPO-12LC2M5OM4

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 10m MPO (female) to 12xLC Duplex (male) aqua OM4 Multiple riser-rated straight patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters , and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorAqua
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorMPO (Female) to 24xLC (Male)
Fiber TypeLOMM
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)6.6
Length (m)2
MediaFiber
StandardOM4
Strand Count24
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285224323
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-24FMPO-12LC2M5OM4
Ingram Micro®ADD-24FMPO-12LC2M5OM4
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-24FMPO-12LC2M5OM4
Synnex Corporation®ADD-24FMPO-12LC2M5OM4
Tech Data®ADD-24FMPO-12LC2M5OM4

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.