Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-1500FOS2-NT6FIPA image

1500ft Non-Terminated OS2 6-Strand Indoor OFNP (Plenum-rated) Armored Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-1500FOS2-NT6FIPA

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 1500ft non-terminated yellow 6-strand OFNP (Plenum-rated) indoor armored fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths 1310nm and 1550nm (size 9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 0.4dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 24702. This plenum-rated indoor cable is perfect for precise process control, ensuring excellent tensile strength and performance that can be constructed without switching off the power. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOS2
Fiber TypeSMF
ConnectorNon-Terminated
ColorYellow
Strand Count6
Cable ModeMultiple
Jacket TypePlenum Armored
Termination TypeNon-Terminated
Length (m)457.31
Length (ft)1500
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)12 in. x 12 in. x 8 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)16.2

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.00.00
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456230120
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-1500FOS2-NT6FIPA
Ingram Micro®ADD-1500FOS2-NT6FIPA
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-1500FOS2-NT6FIPA
Synnex Corporation®ADD-1500FOS2-NT6FIPA
Tech Data®ADD-1500FOS2-NT6FIPA

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.