Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-MT2C2D-1/2LGXLC-OS2 image

1/2W LGX 2xLC Monitoring Tap With Input/Output Monitoring Capabilities

SKU: ADD-MT2C2D-1/2LGXLC-OS2

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 1/2W LGX cassette 2% monitoring tap with input, output and monitoring functions. It utilizes SMF with duplex LC/UPC connectors. Fiber optic monitoring taps are ideal for network monitoring applications at 1310nm, 1550nm, and DWDM wavelengths. Our monitoring taps are designed for low-insertion loss and offer seamless integration into existing cable management systems. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work correctly the first time.

Technical Specification

Additional InformationWith Input/Output Monitoring Capabilities
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Size1/2W LGX
Special Function0.02
TypeMonitoring Tap

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code43222827
UPC Code195285035745
What's In The Box1x monitoring tap

AddOn Part#ADD-MT2C2D-1/2LGXLC-OS2
Ingram Micro®ADD-MT2C2D-1/2LGXLC-OS2
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-MT2C2D-1/2LGXLC-OS2
Synnex Corporation®ADD-MT2C2D-1/2LGXLC-OS2
Tech Data®ADD-MT2C2D-1/2LGXLC-OS2

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.