Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-IGMC-LX-1FC8 image

8 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-LX(FC) SMF 1310nm 20km Industrial Media Converter Switch

SKU: ADD-IGMC-LX-1FC8

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an industrial media converter that converts 8 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-LX(FC) via 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) FC, with a maximum distance reach of 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This industrial grade product includes a terminal block and does not come with a power plug. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector TypesFC & RJ-45
Connector1 Number of Ports8
Connector2 Number of Ports1
Data Rate1Gbs
EnvironmentIndustrial
ManagedUnmanaged
Media Conversion TypeCopper to SMF
Media TypeSMF
POENo
Reach20km
Wavelength1310nm
Power SupplyTerminal Block

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)6.0 in. x 5.5 in. x 2.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginChina
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455146057
What's In The Box1x media converter

AddOn Part#ADD-IGMC-LX-1FC8
Ingram Micro®6E4476
Ingram Micro® Canada2772DB
Synnex Corporation®4103173
Synnex Corporation® CA5560406
Tech Data®11630815

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here