Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-IFMC-LX-1ST4 image

4 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 100Base-LX(ST) SMF 1310nm 20km Industrial Media Converter Switch

SKU: ADD-IFMC-LX-1ST4

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an industrial media converter that converts 4 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 100Base-LX(ST) via 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) ST, with a maximum distance reach of 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This industrial grade product includes a terminal block and does not come with a power plug. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector TypesRJ-45 & ST
Connector1 Number of Ports4
Connector2 Number of Ports1
Data Rate100Mbs
EnvironmentIndustrial
ManagedUnmanaged
Media Conversion TypeCopper to SMF
Media TypeSMF
POENo
Reach20km
Wavelength1310nm
Power SupplyTerminal Block

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)6.0 in. x 5.5 in. x 2.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginChina
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455145531
What's In The Box1x media converter

AddOn Part#ADD-IFMC-LX-1ST4
Ingram Micro®6E4424
Ingram Micro® Canada2720DB
Synnex Corporation®4103121
Synnex Corporation® CA5562994
Tech Data®11630322

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here