Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-XAVSNT-AOC3M image

Avaya/Nortel® AA1403005-E5 to NetAPP® X6563-R6 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC XFP to SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

SKU: ADD-XAVSNT-AOC3M

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Avaya/Nortel® AA1403005-E5 to NetAPP® X6563-R6 dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC XFP to SFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.8ft). It is 100% Avaya/Nortel® to NetAPP® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Avaya/Nortel® and NetAPP®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Avaya/Nortel® and NetAPP®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)AA1403005-E5, X6563-R6
Connecting Compatible OEMsAvaya/Nortel® & NetAPP®
Form TypeXFP to SFP+
Length (m)3
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
MediaFiber
Length (ft)9.8
Compatible OEMAvaya/Nortel® & NetAPP®

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455159385
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-XAVSNT-AOC3M
Ingram Micro®4M6706
Ingram Micro® Canada7162XD
Synnex Corporation®4102557
Synnex Corporation® CA5556083
Tech Data®11642661

Limited Lifetime