Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SJUSPA-AOC1M imageADD-SJUSPA-AOC1M imageADD-SJUSPA-AOC1M imageADD-SJUSPA-AOC1M imageADD-SJUSPA-AOC1M imageADD-SJUSPA-AOC1M imageADD-SJUSPA-AOC1M imageADD-SJUSPA-AOC1M imageADD-SJUSPA-AOC1M image

Juniper Networks® JNP-10G-AOC-1M and Palo Alto Networks® PAN-SFP-PLUS-AOC1M TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)

SKU: ADD-SJUSPA-AOC1M

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 86 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

This Juniper Networks® JNP-10G-AOC-1M to Palo Alto Networks® PAN-SFP-PLUS-AOC1M dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable has a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.3ft). It is 100% Juniper Networks® to IBM® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This active optical cable will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks® and Palo Alto Network®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Juniper Networks® and Palo Alto Network®'s specifications. This product complies with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards and is TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMJuniper Networks® & Palo Alto Networks®
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Active or PassiveActive
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Speed10GBase
Connecting Compatible OEMsJuniper Networks® & Palo Alto Networks®
Length (m)1
Length (ft)3.3
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285713063
What's In The Box1x active optical cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SJUSPA-AOC1M
Insight Electronics®ADD-SJUSPA-AOC1M

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.