Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SJUSCX-AOC3M image

Juniper Networks® EX-SFP-10GE-AOC-3M to Calix® 100-01423-AOC Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

SKU: ADD-SJUSCX-AOC3M

North America: 331 in stock

United Kingdom: 30 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Juniper Networks® EX-SFP-10GE-AOC-3M to Calix® 100-01423-AOC dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 3m (9.8ft). It is 100% Juniper Networks® to Calix® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks® and Calix®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Juniper Networks® and Calix®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMJuniper Networks® & Calix®
Length (m)3
Length (ft)9.8
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Active or PassiveActive
Transceiver TypeAOC
Speed10GBase
Connecting Compatible OEMsJuniper Networks® & Multiple
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB).7

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456025986
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SJUSCX-AOC3M
Ingram Micro®ADD-SJUSCX-AOC3M
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-SJUSCX-AOC3M
Insight Electronics®ADD-SJUSCX-AOC3M
Synnex Corporation®ADD-SJUSCX-AOC3M
Tech Data®ADD-SJUSCX-AOC3M

Limited Lifetime