Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SHPSHPA-AOC7M image

HP® J9150A to HP® 455883-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

SKU: ADD-SHPSHPA-AOC7M

North America: 7 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This HP® J9150A to HP® 455883-B21 dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 7m. It is 100% HP® to HP® compatible and has been been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to HP® to HP®'s indvidual cables and is built to meet or exceed HP® to HP®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our dual OEM cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMHP® & HP®
Connecting Compatible OEMsHP® & HP®
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Length (ft)23
Length (m)7
MediaFiber
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285078766
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SHPSHPA-AOC7M
Ingram Micro®ADD-SHPSHPA-AOC7M
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-SHPSHPA-AOC7M
Insight Electronics®ADD-SHPSHPA-AOC7M
Synnex Corporation®ADD-SHPSHPA-AOC7M
Tech Data®ADD-SHPSHPA-AOC7M

Limited Lifetime