Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SHPDSIN-AOC3M image

HP® J9282B-AOC-3M to Intel® E10GSFPSR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

SKU: ADD-SHPDSIN-AOC3M

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This HP® J9282B-AOC-3M to Intel® E10GSFPSR dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable has a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.8ft). It is 100% HP® to Intel® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This active optical cable will initialize and perform identically to HP® and Intel®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed HP® and Intel®'s specifications. This product complies with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards and is TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMHP® & Intel®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)J9282B-AOC-3M, E10GSFPSR
Connecting Compatible OEMsHP® & Intel®
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Length (ft)9.8
Length (m)3
MediaFiber
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.7

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456243472
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SHPDSIN-AOC3M
Ingram Micro®7AA106
Ingram Micro® Canada963GGT
Insight Electronics®ADD-SHPDSIN-AOC3M
Synnex Corporation®5754658
Synnex Corporation® CA6454400
Tech Data®13871110

Limited Lifetime